|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | Blyton, Enid Big Noddy Book London Sampson Low, Marston & Co 1981 Reprint Laminated pict bds Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall [44]p, col illus. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blyton, Enid Enid Blyton Adventure Series 2 London, United Kingdom Macmillan Children's Books 1994 Reprint Pbk G+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding tight; 188p. Price: 0.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | Blyton, Enid Mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage, The London Dean 1997 First Thus Laminated bds Very Good No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding tight, good clean copy; 174p. Price: 1.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | Blyton, Enid Mystery of the Pantomime Cat, The London, United Kingdom Dean & Son 1997 First Thus Laminated bds Vg- No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding tight, corners sl edgerubbed; 178p. Price: 0.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | Blyton, Enid Rainy Day Stories London, nd Evans First Ed? Original Cloth Good reading copy No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall unwin, Nora S. Cnrs and head and tail of spine bumped; cvrs marked; spine sunned; 128p, illus. Price: 12.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | Blyton, Enid Ring O' Bells Mystery London Collins 1951 First Edition Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert Spine faded & marked; cvrs faintly marked; foxing to page edges; 256p, illus. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | Blyton, Enid Stories For You London Dean 1966 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cvrs edge-rubbed; 184p, illus. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | Blyton, Enid Tales of Brave Adventure London Dean 1963 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cvrs marked; cnrs bumped; 184p, illus. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | Blyton, Enid Tales of Brave Adventure London Dean 1963 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cnrs and head and tail of spine bumped; 184p, illus. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | Blyton, Enid Tales of Enid Blyton Manchester World Distributors 1978 First Ed? Laminated pict bds Vg- No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Laminate a little wrinkled in places; front hinge weakening; 253p, col illus. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | Blyton, Enid The Adventurous Four London Dean 1972 Laminated bds Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Sm nick in fore-edge of p53-59; 184p, illus. Price: 0.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | Blyton, Enid The Adventurous Four London Dean 1972 Laminated bds Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cnrs bumped; 184p, illus. Price: 0.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | Blyton, Enid The Adventurous Four London Dean 1972 First Thus Laminated bds Vg- No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cnrs sl bumped; sl foxing to fore-edge; 184p, illus. Price: 0.85 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | Blyton, Enid The Adventurous Four London Armada 1947 First Edition Pbk Fair No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Book sl edge rubbed. 157p. Illus. Price: 1.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | Blyton, Enid The Children of Cherry Tree Farm London Hamlyn 1990 Reprint Printed bds Vg- No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall binding tight, corners and spine a little edgerubbed; ills, 184p. Price: 0.95 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | Blyton, Enid The Mystery That Never Was London Collins 1965 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert Yellow cvrs grubby; ffep removed; 160p, illus. Price: 3.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | Blyton, Enid The Ragamuffin Mystery London Collins 1969 Reprint Pict front board & spine Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert Cnrs and head and tail of spine sl rubbed; 152p, illus. Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Blyton, Enid The Ragamuffin Mystery London Collins 1966 Reprint Original Cloth G+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert Cnrs and head and tail of spine bumped; ffep removed; 152p, illus. Price: 3.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Blyton, Enid The Rat-A-Tat Mystery London Collins 1956 First Edition Original Cloth G+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cook, Anyon Sl shelfwear; foxing to page edges; 256p, illus. Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Blyton, Enid The Ring O'Bells Mystery London Armada 1991 First Ed? Pbk Fair No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Book sl edge rubbed. 188p. Price: 1.25 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |