Alba Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1. Blyton, Enid  Big Noddy Book
London Sampson Low, Marston & Co 1981 Reprint Laminated pict bds Very Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
[44]p, col illus.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2. Blyton, Enid  Enid Blyton Adventure Series 2
London, United Kingdom Macmillan Children's Books 1994 Reprint Pbk G+ No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
binding tight; 188p.
Price: 0.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 3. Blyton, Enid  Mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage, The
London Dean 1997 First Thus Laminated bds Very Good No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
binding tight, good clean copy; 174p.
Price: 1.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4. Blyton, Enid  Mystery of the Pantomime Cat, The
London, United Kingdom Dean & Son 1997 First Thus Laminated bds Vg- No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
binding tight, corners sl edgerubbed; 178p.
Price: 0.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 5. Blyton, Enid  Rainy Day Stories
London, nd Evans First Ed? Original Cloth Good reading copy No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall unwin, Nora S.
Cnrs and head and tail of spine bumped; cvrs marked; spine sunned; 128p, illus.
Price: 12.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6. Blyton, Enid  Ring O' Bells Mystery
London Collins 1951 First Edition Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert
Spine faded & marked; cvrs faintly marked; foxing to page edges; 256p, illus.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7. Blyton, Enid  Stories For You
London Dean 1966 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cvrs edge-rubbed; 184p, illus.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8. Blyton, Enid  Tales of Brave Adventure
London Dean 1963 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cvrs marked; cnrs bumped; 184p, illus.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9. Blyton, Enid  Tales of Brave Adventure
London Dean 1963 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cnrs and head and tail of spine bumped; 184p, illus.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10. Blyton, Enid  Tales of Enid Blyton
Manchester World Distributors 1978 First Ed? Laminated pict bds Vg- No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
Laminate a little wrinkled in places; front hinge weakening; 253p, col illus.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11. Blyton, Enid  The Adventurous Four
London Dean 1972 Laminated bds Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Sm nick in fore-edge of p53-59; 184p, illus.
Price: 0.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 12. Blyton, Enid  The Adventurous Four
London Dean 1972 Laminated bds Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cnrs bumped; 184p, illus.
Price: 0.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 13. Blyton, Enid  The Adventurous Four
London Dean 1972 First Thus Laminated bds Vg- No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Cnrs sl bumped; sl foxing to fore-edge; 184p, illus.
Price: 0.85 GBP
See Full
Description
 14. Blyton, Enid  The Adventurous Four
London Armada 1947 First Edition Pbk Fair No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Book sl edge rubbed. 157p. Illus.
Price: 1.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15. Blyton, Enid  The Children of Cherry Tree Farm
London Hamlyn 1990 Reprint Printed bds Vg- No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
binding tight, corners and spine a little edgerubbed; ills, 184p.
Price: 0.95 GBP
See Full
Description
 16. Blyton, Enid  The Mystery That Never Was
London Collins 1965 Reprint Original Cloth Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert
Yellow cvrs grubby; ffep removed; 160p, illus.
Price: 3.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17. Blyton, Enid  The Ragamuffin Mystery
London Collins 1969 Reprint Pict front board & spine Very Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert
Cnrs and head and tail of spine sl rubbed; 152p, illus.
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18. Blyton, Enid  The Ragamuffin Mystery
London Collins 1966 Reprint Original Cloth G+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Dunlop, Gilbert
Cnrs and head and tail of spine bumped; ffep removed; 152p, illus.
Price: 3.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 19. Blyton, Enid  The Rat-A-Tat Mystery
London Collins 1956 First Edition Original Cloth G+ No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Cook, Anyon
Sl shelfwear; foxing to page edges; 256p, illus.
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20. Blyton, Enid  The Ring O'Bells Mystery
London Armada 1991 First Ed? Pbk Fair No Jacket (as issued) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall
Book sl edge rubbed. 188p.
Price: 1.25 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Ellis PetersEric Ambler >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Njbonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Bagbooks.com
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Champandmabel.com
Nansbookshop.biz
Betterbookgetter.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oxfordhousebooks.com
Bookfaerie.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Tbkbookstore.com
Retrieverbooks.com.au
Hoffmansbookshop.com
Thebooksend.com
Leonardshoup.com
Peakirkbooks.com
Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions